DR Immigration, residence and work visas

Any foreigner that enters the Dominican Republic falling within the several Dominican immigration categories is considered a (temporary or permanent) “resident” or a “Non Resident”. Generally, a valid Passport and a Tourist Card which may be purchased upon arrival at the airport is sufficient to enter the country. All nationals of countries that are able […]